Access Keys:

 
 
St.Patrick's High School Keady

Calendar for School Year - Updated Daily!

April 2017 May 2017 June 2017
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Mon 1
Bank Holiday
Year 10 Barcelona Trip
Tue 2
Year 10 Barcelona Trip
AS Physics Unit 3 Practical 09:15
Wed 3
Year 10 Barcelona Trip
AS Chemistry Unit 3 [Practical] 09:15
Thu 4
AS Physics Unit 3 [Skills] 09:15
Year 10 Barcelona Trip
Fri 5
Year 10 Barcelona Trip
AS Biology Unit 3 [Theory] 09:15
Sat 6

Sun 7

Mon 8
CCEA GCSE Art Moderator visit
AS Chemistry Unit 3 Practical 09:15
Tue 9
A2 Physics Unit 3 Practical 09:15
Wed 10
A2 Chemistry Unit 3 Practical 09:15
Thu 11
District Athletics Championships Antrim Forum
Irish Unit 3: Listening [Higher] 09:15
Irish Unit 3: Listening [Found] 09:15
AS Applied Ict Unit 2 13:00
AS Applied Ict Unit 2 [Test] 09:15
Fri 12
GCSE Exams begin
Llw Employability 13:00
Llw Personal Development 09:15
Llw Local/Global Citizenship 09:15
GCSE Llw Unit 3 Terminal Paper 09:15
AS Health & Social Care Unit 3 09:15
AS Health & S.Care Unit 3 09:15
Sat 13

Sun 14

Mon 15
MV & RUS Studies Unit 1 [Higher] 13:00
MV & RUS Studies Unit 1 [Found] 13:00
AS Software Systems Dev'unit 1 13:00
Religious Studies Unit 2 Opt A 09:15
Religious Studies Unit 1 09:15
AS Economics Unit 1 09:15
Trav & Tour: Written Paper 09:15
Tue 16
Sas: Biology Unit 1 [Higher] 13:00
Sas: Biology Unit 1 [Found'] 13:00
Das: Biology Unit 1 [Higher] 13:00
DAS:BIOLOGY UNIT 1 [FOUND'] 13:00
AS Geography Unit 1 13:00
DA Biology Unit 1Higher 1pm
SA Biology Unit 1 Higher 1pm
GCE Sociology Unit 1 09:15
French Unit 3: Listening [F] 09:15
French Unit 3: Listening [H] 09:15
AS Geography Unit 1 13:00
Wed 17
AS Art Moderator visit
Religious Studies Unit 5 13:00
Religious Studies Unit 4 13:00
Religious Studies Unit 3 13:00
AS History Unit 1 13:00
Core Mathematics C1 09:15
AS Home Economics Unit 1 09:15
AS Health & Social Care Unit 5 09:15
AS Health & S.Care Unit 5 09:15
ICT Unit 3 09:15
ICT Unit 2 [Short Course] 09:15
AS History Unit 1 13:00
Thu 18
SA Chemistry Unit 2 Higher 9.15am
DA Chemistry Unit 2 Higher 9.15am
AS App Business Unit 3 13:00
Irish Unit 4: Reading [Higher] 13:00
AS Religious Studies Unit 2 09:15
DAS:CHEMISTRY UNIT 1 [FOUND'] 09:15
Das: Chemistry Unit 1 [Higher] 09:15
Sas: Chemistry Unit 2 [Found'] 09:15
Sas: Chemistry Unit 2 [Higher] 09:15
AS Applied Business Unit 3 13:00
Irish Unit 4: Reading [Found] 13:00
Fri 19
Primary 6 Day – Rugby World Cup Day
Spanish Unit 3: Listening [F] 09:15
Spanish Unit 3: Listening [H] 09:15
AS English Literature Unit 1 09:15
AS Geography Unit 2 13:00
AS Geography Unit 2 13:00
Physical Education Paper 1 13:00
Sat 20

Sun 21

Mon 22
English Literature Unit 1. Exam
Year 9 Girls HPV Injections
AS Music Unit 3 [Written] 13:00
Geography Unit 1 [Higher] 13:00
D & T in Practice 09:15
AS Economics Unit 2 09:15
AS Economics Unit 2 09:15
English Literature Unit 1 [F] 09:15
English Literature Unit 1 [H] 09:15
AS Music Unit 3 [Aural] 09:15
AS Home Economics Unit 2 13:00
AS Music 2 Written Paper 13:00
Geography Unit 1 [Foundation] 13:00
AS Music 2 Aural Perception 09:15
Tue 23
Y12 Maths T2- T4
Religious Studies Unit 6 13:00
AS History Unit 2 13:00
Religious Studies Unit 7 13:00
AS Physics Unit 1 09:15
AS Physics Unit 1 09:15
GCE Sociology Unit 2 09:15
Wed 24
Core Mathematics C2 09:15
A2 Home Economics Unit 1 09:15
AS Health & Social Care UNIT14 09:15
AS Health & S.Care Unit 7 09:15
DA Physics Unit 3Higher 1pm
SA Physics Unit 3 Higher 1pm
AS English Literature Unit 2 13:00
Applied Business 2 [Exam] 09:15
Sas: Physics Unit 3 [Higher] 13:00
Sas: Physics Unit 3 [Found'] 13:00
Das: Physics Unit 1 [Higher] 13:00
DAS:PHYSICS UNIT 1 [FOUND'] 13:00
AS English Literature Unit 2 13:00
A2 Software Systems Dev'unit 1 13:00
AS Moving Image Arts U2 09:15
Thu 25
Mathematics [Linear] Paper 1 Tier H 09:15
Mathematics Unit 1 [Foundation] 09:15
Mathematics [Linear] Paper 1 Tier F
AS Religious Studies Unit 5 09:15
Non Calculator [F] 09:15
Mathematics Unit 2 [Foundation] 09:15
Mathematics Unit 3 [Higher] 09:15
MATHEMATICS UNIT 4 [HIGHER] 09:15
AS Biology Unit 1 13:00
AS Biology Unit 1 13:00
Non Calculator [H] 09:15
Fri 26
English Lit Unit 2 Exam
GCE Chemistry Unit 1 09:15
Eng Lit 2 [F] Poetry [Sects B & C] 09:15
AS Chemistry Unit 1 [Theory] 09:15
Eng Lit 2 [H] Drama [Section A] 09:15
Eng Lit 2 [H] Poetry [Sects B & C] 09:15
AS Irish 2 [Listening] 13:00
AS Irish 2 [Reading/Writing] 13:00
AS Applied Business Unit 4 13:00
Child Development Unit 1 13:00
AS Chemistry Unit 1 [M/Choice] 09:15
AS Chemistry Unit 1 [Theory] 09:15
AS Chemistry Unit 1 [M/Choice] 09:15
Eng Lit 2 [F] Drama [Section A] 09:15
Sat 27

Sun 28

Mon 29
Staff Day
Tue 30
Home Economics Unit 1 13:00
Geography Unit 2 [Foundation] 09:15
Geography Unit 2 [Higher] 09:15
Wed 31
English Language Unit 1 Exam
English Lang/English Unit 1 [H] 09:15
AS Geography Unit 3 09:15
English Lang/English Unit 1 [F] 09:15

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar