Access Keys:

 
 
St.Patrick's High School Keady

Calendar for School Year - Updated Daily!

April 2019 June 2019
Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Wed 1
Year 9 Assembly Hall and Year 13 Studio
Exams – AS Chemistry Unit 3 Practical – 9.15am – 10.30am in A12
KS3 Drama Club after school today in B9 3.20pm - 4.30pm
Senior Art Club 3.15pm - 5.00pm
Thu 2
Year 12 Assembly Hall and Year 14 Studio
GCSE PE Ulster Schools Orienteering Competition
Exams – GCSE Spanish Aural
AS Biology Unit 3 Theory – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
BTEC Level 2 Engineering Year 11 – 10.00am – 11.00am in A3
Fri 3
Year 8 Assembly Hall
Exams – GCSE Spanish Aural
AS Physics Unit 3 Skills – 9.15am – 10.15am in A12
Sat 4

Sun 5

Mon 6
May Bank Holiday
Tue 7
Year 11 Assembly Hall
External Moderation of GCSE Art
Ulster Schools 800m and Hurdle Competition in Clones
Exams – GCSE French Aural
A2 Biology Unit 3 Theory – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
AS Physics Unit 3 Theory – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Music Practical – 9.30am – A31
Irish Listening Workshop 3.15pm - 4.00pm
Year 8 Girls Gaelic Football 3.15pm - 4.30pm
Wed 8
Year 9 Assembly Hall and Year 13 Studio
External Moderation of GCSE Art
Northern Ireland Schools Netball AGM
Ulster Schools Athletics Competition in Antrim Forum
Exams – GCSE Irish Aural
A2 Physics Unit 3 Skills – 9.15am – 10.15am in A12
Year 9 Study Skills Sessions – No. 44. Pupils are to be supervised by Subject teachers
GCSE Irish Aural in Rooms A34, A35 and A36
KS3 Drama Club in B9 3.20pm - 4.30pm
Thu 9
Year 12 Assembly Hall and Year 14 Studio
External Moderation of GCSE Art
Exams – GCSE Irish Unit 1 Listening (F) – 9.15am – 9.50am – A27
GCSE – Irish Unit 1 Listening (H) – 9.15am – 10.00am – A28
A2 Chemistry Unit 3 Practical – 9.15am – 10.30am – A12
GCSE L.L.W. Unit 1 Year 11 – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
Senior Art Club finishes for the academic year
Fri 10
Year 8 Assembly Hall
Communion Service at 8.25am in the Oratory
External Moderation of GCSE Art
Exams – A2 Physics Unit 3 Theory – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE L.L.W. Unit 2 Year 11 – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
Action MS Awards in Assembly Hall
Sat 11

Sun 12

Mon 13
Year 10 Assembly Hall
CCEA External Moderation of GCSE Art
Exams – GCSE Irish Unit 4 Writing (F) – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE Irish Unit 4 Writing (H) – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 Digital Technology Unit 1 – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
GCE Mathematics Core Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
Year 11 Child Development Revision Classes 3.20pm - 4.00pm in B5
Tue 14
Year 11 Assembly Hall
External Moderation of GCSE Art
Exams – GCE Sociology Unit 1 Written – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
AS Economics Unit 1 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
AS Physics Unit 1 – 9.15am – 11.00am – Sports Hall
GCSE French Unit 1 Listening (F) – 9.15am – 9.50am – A27
GCSE French Unit 1 Listening (H) – 9.15am – 10.00am – A28
AS Geography Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 2.15pm – Sports Hall
AS Health and Social Care Unit 3 – 1.00pm – 3.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 DAS Biology Unit 1 (H) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE SAS Biology Unit 1 (F) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE SAS Biology Unit 1 (H) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
Year 8 Camogie Match v St Marys Magherafelt
Year 10 Hurling Match
Year 12 Child Development Revision Class 3.20pm - 4.00pm
U14 Ulster Quarter Final V Loreto Coleraine
Wed 15
Year 9 Assembly Hall and Year 13 Studio
External Moderation of GCSE Art
Exams – GCE/B Statistics Unit 1 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
AS Mathematics Unit 1 – 9.15am – 11.0am – Sports Hall
AS Nutrition and Food SC Unit 1 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
AS History Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 Religious Studies Unit 5 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
U14 Ladies Gaelic v Loreto Coleraine
KS3 Drama Club in B9 3.20pm - 4.30pm
Thu 16
Year 12 Assembly Hall and Year 14 Studio
External Moderation of GCSE Art
Exams – AS Economics Unit 2 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
AS Religious Studies Unit 2 – 9.15m – 10.35am – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 DAS Chemistry Unit 1 (H) – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE SAS Chemistry Unit 2 (F) – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE SAS Chemistry Unit 2 (H) – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE Irish Unit 3 Reading (F) – 1.00pm – 1.50pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Irish Unit 3 Reading (H) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
AS Business Studies Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Digital Technology Unit 2 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Digital Technology Unit 4 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
Fri 17
Year 8 Assembly Hall
Exams – AS English Lit. Unit 1 Poetry and Drama – 9.15am – 11.15am – Sports Hall
AS Physics Unit 2 – 9.15am – 11.00am – Sports Hall
GCSE French Unit 4 Writing (F) – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE French Unit 4 Writing (H) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
Sat 18

Sun 19

Mon 20
Year 10 Assembly Hall
Exams – AS Music Unit 3 Aural – 9.15am – 10.15am – A31
GCE Sociology Unit 2 Written – 9.15am – 11.15am – Studio
A2 Economics Unit 1 – 9.15am – 11.15am – Studio
AS Chemistry Unit 1 (M/Ch) and Theory – 9.15am – 10.45am – Studio
GCSE Year 11 English Literature Unit 1 (Prose) – 9.15am – 11.00am – Sports Hall
A2 Physics Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 3.00pm – Sports Hall
AS History Unit 2 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
GCSE French Unit 3 Reading (F) – 1.00pm – 1.50pm – Sports Hall
GCSE French Unit 3 Reading (H) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
Tue 21
Year 11 Assembly Hall
Exams – AS Geography Unit 2 – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 Mathematics Unit 2 (F) – 9.15am – 11.00am – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 Mathematics Unit 3 (H) – 9.15am – 11.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 Mathematics Unit 4 (H) – 9.15am – 11.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE Mathematics Paper 1F – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
AS Biology Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Geography Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
Wed 22
Year 9 Assembly Hall and Year 13 Studio
Exams – AS Moving Image Arts U2 – 9.15am – 10.45am – A1 and A3
GCE Sociology Unit 3 Written – 9.15am – 11.15am – Sports Hall
AS Mathematics Unit 2 – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
GCE Mathematics Core Unit 2 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
AS Nutrition and Food SC Unit 2 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
GCSE Spanish Unit 1 Listening (F) – 9.15am – 9.50am – A27
GCSE Spanish Unit 1 Listening (H) – 9.15am – 10.00am – A28
AS Software Systems Development U1 – 1.00pm – 3.00pm – Sports Hall
AS Religious Studies Unit 5 – 1.00pm – 2.20pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 DAS Physics Unit 1 (H) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE SAS Physics Unit 3 (F) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE SAS Physics Unit 3 (H) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
Thu 23
Year 12 Assembly Hall and Year 14 Studio
Exams – A2 Economics Unit 2 – 9.15am – 11.15am – Studio
AS Music Unit 3 Written 9.15am – 11.15am – Studio
AS Chemistry Unit 2 (M/Ch) and Theory – 9.15am – 10.45am – Studio
GCSE English Literature Unit 2 (Drama and Poetry) 9.15am – 11.15am – Sports Hall
AS Business Studies Unit 2 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
AS English Literature Unit 2 – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Religious Studies Unit 6 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
AS Irish Unit 2 (List/Read/Lang) – 1.00pm – 1.40pm
Fri 24
Year 8 Assembly Hall
Exams – Year 11 GCSE Art Mock Exam (timed test) – 9.05am – 3.15pm
A2 Business Studies Unit 1 – 9.15am – 11.15am – Sports Hall
A2 Physics Unit 2 – 9.15am – 11.15am – Sports Hall
AS Biology Unit 2 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 Business Studies Unit 1 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
GCSE Design and Technology Written Paper – 1.00pm – 3.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Economics Component 1 – 1.00pm – 2.45pm
Sat 25

Sun 26

Mon 27
BANK HOLIDAY
Tue 28
Year 11 Assembly Hall
Exams – GCE Mechanics Unit 1 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 History Unit 1 – 9.15am – 11.00am – Sports Hall
AS Irish Unit 3 (Ext Writing) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE SAS Unit B Practical (F) – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
GCSE SAS Unit B Practical (H) – 1.00pm – 2.15pm – Sports Hall
Wed 29
Year 9 Assembly Hall and Year 13 Studio
Exams – AS Geography Unit 3 – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE English Language Unit 1 – 9.15am – 11.00am – Sports Hall
AS Chemistry Unit 3 Theory – 1.00pm – 2.15pm – Sports Hall
Thu 30
Year 12 Assembly Hall and Year 14 Studio
Exams – GCE Mathematics Core Unit 3 – 9.15am – 10.45am – Sports Hall
GCSE Spanish Unit 4 Writing (F) – 9.15am – 10.15am – Sports Hall
GCSE Spanish Unit 4 Writing (H) – 9.15am – 10.30am – Sports Hall
A2 Geography Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Sports Hall
A2 Irish Unit 2 (Listening and Reading) – 1.00pm – 1.45pm – Sports Hall
GCSE Year 11 Construction Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 2.00pm – Sports Hall
Fri 31
Year 8 Assembly Hall
Exams – A2 Software Systems Development Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 3.00pm – Studio
A2 English Literature Unit 1 – 1.00pm – 2.30pm – Studio

Subscribe to the calendar
Download calendar